Our Staff

All our staff information department wise

Administration Panel

COL A K M JOHIRUL HOSSAIN KHAN
( MPH, MBBS)

Director (DNCC Dedicated Covid-19 Hospital)

COL A K M JOHIRUL HOSSAIN KHAN
MPH

Additional Director (Administration)

Additional Director (Equipment &Medicine)

Additional Director (Logistic)

General Staff Officer-2 (Logistic)

MAJOR MD. IQBAL HASAN
SGP, PSC

General Staff Officer-2 (Admin)

General Staff Officer-2 (Coord)

Dr. Md Masud Parvez

Assistant Director (Finance)

Assistant Director (Senior Store Officer)

DR. KAZI FARHADUL HAQ

Assistand Director

DR. SHUDDHO DEV SHRKAR

Admin Officer

Admin Officer

Admin Officer

Dr. SADIA SULTANA RESMA, MD(Pulmonology)

Admin Officer

Major Mst. Rehena Parvin

Matron (Army)

Jahanara Begum

Nursing Supervisor

Medicine & Allied Department

Head of Department (Respiratory Medicine)

Assistant Professor Dr. Md. Hasan Alamgir
MBBS, D (Cardiology)

Head of Department

Head of Department (Pediatrics)

Doctor's Name Designation
Dr. Bikash Kumar Paul Consultant (Medicine)
Dr. A.K.M Kamruzzaman Consultant (Medicine)
Dr. Benojir Ahmed Consultant (Medicine)
Dr. Mohammad Ashraf Hossain Consultant (Medicine)
Dr. Sayed Ullah Consultant (Medicine)
Dr. S.M Habibur Rahman Habib Consultant (Medicine)
Dr. Kabirul Hassan Bin Rakib Consultant (Medicine)
Doctor's Name Designation
Dr. Hasibul Hassan Consultant (Cardiology)
Dr. Quazi Jafrul Haque Consultant (Cardiology)
Dr. Liakot Hossain Consultant (Cardiology)
Dr. Ekramul Reza Tipu Consultant (Cardiology)
Doctor's Name Designation
Dr.Farhana Rahman Consultant (Paediatrics)
Dr. Ziaul Islam Khan Consultant (Paediatrics)
Dr. Nondita Shaha Consultant (Paedietrics)
Dr. Mohammasd Kamal Hossain Consultant (Skin & VD)

Surgery & Allied Department

Dr. Md. Khalilur Rahman
MBBS, MD (General Surgery)

Head of Department

Doctor's Name Designation
Dr. Md. Nahiduzzaman Consultant (General Surgery)
Dr. Shahjadi Afroza Consultant (Gynae & Obs)
Dr. Farjana Shahid Sathi Consultant (Gynae & Obs)
Dr. Lutfa Begum Consultant (Gynae & Obs)
Dr. Lipi Sultana Consultant (Gynae & Obs)
Dr. Afroza Akter Shilpi Consultant (Gynae & Obs)
Dr. Jasmine Jahan Consultant (Gynae & Obs)
Doctor's Name Designation
Dr. S.M Faisal Consultant (ENT)

Anesthesia & Critical Care Medicine Department

Dr. Syed Tariq Reza
MBBS, MD (Critical Care Medicine)

Head of Department

Doctor's Name Designation
Dr. Showkot Mahmud Consultant (Anesthesia)
Dr. Abida Sultana Consultant (Anesthesia)
Doctor's Name Designation
Dr. Khodadad Md. Jobaydul Huda Consultant (Anesthesia)

Radiology & Imaging Department

Dr. Nishat-Un-Nahar
MBBS. MD (Radiology & Imagine)

Head of Department

Dr. Md. Ibrahim
MBBS. MD (Radiology & Imagine)

Medical Officer

Dr. Md. Tanzilur Rahman
MBBS. MD (Radiology & Imagine)

Medical Officer

Pathology & Lab Department

Major Momotaz Akter Liza, MBBS

Head of Department

Consultant

Emergency Department

Assistant Prof. Dr. Md. Golam Rahman Mallik
MBBS, D (Cardiology)

Head of Department

Dr. Rajib Biswas
MBBS(Medicine)

Consultant